Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Czestochowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Czestochowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Czestochowa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2592,647
BustAfghanistan 4,2622,648
BatnaAlgeria 1,9621,219
BecharAlgeria 2,7731,723
BejaiaAlgeria 1,9231,195
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8971,800
BiskraAlgeria 2,0801,293
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7321,698
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3568,921
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2918,881
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3098,891
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6418,477
ByrdAntarctica 16,42710,208
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6997,892
BarilocheArgentina 13,4338,348
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1377,542
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0939,379
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3789,556
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4607,743
BrestBelarus 350217
BrusselsBelgium 1,034643
Belize CityBelize 9,6676,007
BeninBenin 5,1813,219
BohiconBenin 5,1023,170
BermudaBermuda 6,8704,269
BageBrazil 11,5987,207
BambuiBrazil 10,1026,278
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0866,267
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5315,301
BarcelosBrazil 9,5325,924
BarraBrazil 9,1155,664
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7395,430
BarreirasBrazil 9,3265,795
BelémBrazil 8,5855,335
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9756,198
BelterraBrazil 9,1265,671
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9935,588
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1476,927
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3315,798
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8396,114
BrevesBrazil 8,7405,431
BurgasBulgaria 1,123698
BurundiBurundi 6,0973,789
BatouriCameroon 5,1723,214
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0793,777
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2645,135
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0513,760
Banff, AbCanada 7,8944,905
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6544,135
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9333,065
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8884,902
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1344,433
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9204,921
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6164,111
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,0775,019
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4184,609
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4874,653
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6412,884
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,2835,147
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3223,307
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,8754,894
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0593,765
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,1613,207
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5192,808
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8168,585
BeijingChina 7,1274,429
BarranquillaColombia 9,3415,805
Benito SalasColombia 10,0606,251
BogotáColombia 9,8306,108
BrnoCzech Republic 252157
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3033,295
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6773,528
BaniDominican Republic 8,4045,222
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4635,259
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3165,167
BahariyaEgypt 2,6321,635
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6171,626
BiarritzFrance 1,7531,089
BordeauxFrance 1,6131,003
BrestFrance 1,7061,060
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,10810,010
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,10610,008
BitamGabon 5,4653,396
BanjulGambia 5,2483,261
BerlinGermany 440273
BrockenGermany 599372
BokeGuinea 5,3993,355
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3483,323
BudapestHungary 368229
Budapest-LORINCHungary 376234
BangaloreIndia 6,7034,165
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2533,886
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6544,135
BikanerIndia 5,1553,203
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,6656,627
BabolsarIran 3,0791,913
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0832,537
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8111,747
Bandar LengehIran 4,0462,514
BirjandIran 3,8092,367
BushehrIran 3,5882,229
BaghdadIraq 2,8261,756
BasraIraq 3,2672,030
BelmulletIreland 1,9901,237
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8551,152
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,091678
BergamoItaly 899559
BolognaItaly 909565
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 748465
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,273791
BrindisiItaly 1,132704
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1643,209
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2823,282
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0152,495
BeirutLebanon 2,3101,435
BenghaziLibya 2,0851,296
BirzaiLithuania 706439
BitolaMacedonia 1,100683
BlantyreMalawi 7,5544,694
BvumbweMalawi 7,5824,711
BintuluMalaysia 10,0086,219
BamakoMali 4,9023,046
Bko-SMali 4,9093,050
BougounMali 5,0023,109
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,8622,400
BaitagMongolia 5,1453,197
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1173,180
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8593,641
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4323,997
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4504,008
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7243,557
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2853,906
BulganMongolia 5,7203,554
BhamawMyanmar 7,1244,427
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,81011,067
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,84011,086
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,82111,074
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,83011,080
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,83111,081
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8576,125
BilmaNiger 3,6142,246
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3012,673
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6361,638
BergenNorway 1,367850
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,365849
BjornoyaNorway 2,6361,638
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,8481,149
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,6771,042
BadinPakistan 5,1233,184
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0003,107
BalakotPakistan 4,6782,907
BarkhanPakistan 4,7592,957
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8356,112
BascoPhilippines 9,1205,667
BialystokPoland 379235
BejaPortugal 2,5481,584
BragancaPortugal 2,2071,371
BistritaRomania 568353
BucharestRomania 874543
BajkitRussia 4,6212,872
BarabinskRussia 3,8662,402
BarnaulRussia 4,2562,645
BerezovoRussia 3,0271,881
BiserRussia 2,6511,647
BlagovescenskRussia 6,8994,287
BogdarinRussia 5,8943,662
BogucanyRussia 4,8232,997
BomnakRussia 6,6044,104
BorRussia 4,3092,678
BorzjaRussia 6,3343,936
BratskRussia 5,1603,207
BelgradeSerbia 676420
BoSierra Leone 5,5463,447
BontheSierra Leone 5,6233,494
BratislavaSlovakia 326203
BerberaSomalia 5,0753,154
BusanSouth Korea 8,2695,139
BadajozSpain 2,4171,502
BarcelonaSpain 1,6801,044
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,9631,220
BabanusaSudan 4,4612,772
BaselSwitzerland 911566
BernSwitzerland 951591
BangkokThailand 8,2335,116
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,2205,108
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8284,864
BizerteTunisia 1,6781,043
BalikesirTurkey 1,422883
BursaTurkey 1,412877
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6712,282
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8011,119
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7461,085
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7471,086
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,441896
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,466911
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,347837
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5875,958
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0685,635
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1014,413
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,4333,997
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,4343,998
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3185,169
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6975,404
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2925,153
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4804,648
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5394,064
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2565,752
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7324,805
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4355,863
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,6074,727
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4514,008
Bettles, AkUsa 6,9004,288
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1814,462
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2434,501
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1555,068
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8224,239
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1685,075
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3675,821
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7344,806
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4844,651
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8574,882
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3395,182
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2845,147
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7594,200
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1825,706
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6685,386
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1795,082
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8304,244
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5144,048
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3214,549
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8314,866
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9394,933
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0205,605
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7324,184
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3085,163
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6664,764
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8594,262
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5414,686
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2225,109
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4935,278
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4655,882
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0465,000
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5815,954
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3294,554
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3404,561
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9254,303
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7115,413
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5384,684
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7914,841
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4844,029
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7675,448
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9832,475
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,7015,407
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,0315,612
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9314,928
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9464,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -