Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Czestochowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Czestochowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Czestochowa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1752,594
ChlefAlgeria 2,1531,338
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8971,179
CeresArgentina 11,9557,429
ChamicalArgentina 12,2717,625
ChepesArgentina 12,3717,687
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5618,427
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8307,352
CórdobaArgentina 12,2187,592
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2227,595
CorrientesArgentina 11,5487,176
CairnsAustralia 13,9968,697
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7099,762
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4367,728
CedunaAustralia 14,3918,943
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8309,215
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9638,677
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1949,442
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5728,434
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6109,700
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0508,731
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9044,290
CharnocksBarbados 8,0855,024
CotonouBenin 5,1813,219
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8956,149
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1466,305
CabroboBrazil 8,6445,371
CaceresBrazil 10,4886,518
CaetiteBrazil 9,3545,813
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3165,168
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6766,634
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8546,745
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3286,418
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5685,324
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2885,772
CaparaoBrazil 9,9086,157
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2026,339
CaratingaBrazil 9,8586,126
CaravelasBrazil 9,4995,903
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4445,869
CarolinaBrazil 9,0465,621
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7756,696
CataguasesBrazil 10,0376,237
CatalaoBrazil 10,0576,249
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3856,453
CaxiasBrazil 8,5585,318
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2366,982
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1415,059
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0856,267
ChapecoBrazil 11,1406,922
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0726,259
CipoBrazil 8,8345,490
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2465,746
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8626,129
CordeiroBrazil 10,0776,262
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4325,861
CorumbaBrazil 10,7426,675
CoximBrazil 10,5146,533
CrateusBrazil 8,4175,230
CuiabaBrazil 10,3416,426
CuritibaBrazil 10,7886,704
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8504,878
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9293,684
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3135,166
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5752,843
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7232,935
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1943,228
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,2513,884
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3095,163
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,2495,126
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9383,068
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1495,064
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1913,847
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8313,624
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7563,577
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7523,575
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2785,144
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8463,633
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9363,689
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1233,805
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3473,323
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4223,991
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,2383,876
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7062,924
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4064,602
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6354,123
Comox, BcCanada 8,3275,174
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,3853,967
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5963,477
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6694,766
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0565,006
ChicoChile 13,8638,615
ChillanChile 13,1398,165
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2208,215
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2917,638
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8778,623
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9608,054
ChangchunChina 7,3184,548
ChangduChina 6,5784,088
ChangshaChina 7,8614,885
ChengduChina 7,0774,398
ChongqingChina 7,3444,563
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4375,864
CrikvenicaCroatia 708440
CamagueyCuba 8,6535,377
CasablancaCuba 8,7925,463
ChebCzech Republic 482299
CopenhagenDenmark 695432
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2595,132
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3775,205
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3185,169
CanarEcuador 10,7916,706
CairoEgypt 2,5191,565
CaenFrance 1,405873
ChateaurouxFrance 1,342834
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2955,155
CocobeachGabon 5,6113,487
CologneGermany 850528
ChiosGreece 1,491926
CorfuGreece 1,247775
ConakryGuinea 5,4743,401
CatacamasHonduras 9,7466,056
CholutecaHonduras 9,9666,193
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8764,273
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6634,141
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6634,141
ChahbaharIran 4,5192,808
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9251,196
ClonesIreland 1,8081,123
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8891,174
CorkIreland 1,9071,185
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9081,186
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,506936
CameriItaly 970602
CampobassoItaly 1,083673
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,412877
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,502933
Cape FrascaItaly 1,483921
Cape MeleItaly 1,119696
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,235768
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,518943
CerviaItaly 892554
CiampinoItaly 1,118695
Cimone MountainItaly 968601
Cisa PassItaly 983611
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,122698
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 696433
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,602996
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,323822
ChibaJapan 8,8125,476
ChichibuJapan 8,7255,422
ChichijimaJapan 9,7166,037
ChoshiJapan 8,8375,491
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2951,426
ChilekaMalawi 7,5544,694
ChitedzeMalawi 7,3434,563
ChitipaMalawi 6,8674,267
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6766,013
ComitanMexico 10,0246,229
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1157,528
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,3993,976
ChoirMongolia 6,1563,825
CasablancaMorocco 2,8931,798
ChindeMozambique 7,9024,910
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6954,782
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,21610,698
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,77311,044
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,84311,088
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,87211,106
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,87011,105
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,86311,100
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,72211,013
CondegaNicaragua 9,9126,160
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,0795,020
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2655,136
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9544,943
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1145,042
ChhorPakistan 5,1113,176
ChitralPakistan 4,4682,776
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1216,911
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1156,907
CajamarcaPeru 11,1526,930
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0296,854
ChiclayoPeru 11,2176,970
ChimbotePeru 11,3277,039
CuzcoPeru 11,2416,985
CoimbraPortugal 2,4261,507
CalafatRomania 812505
CeahlauRomania 654406
ClujRomania 556345
ConstantaRomania 1,025637
CraiovaRomania 807501
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4232,748
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4662,154
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5893,473
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6154,111
Cape UelenRussia 6,9864,341
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6874,777
CaraRussia 5,9533,699
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5371,576
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1963,851
ChitaRussia 6,0493,759
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,0523,761
CokurdahRussia 5,9103,672
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2603,890
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4285,858
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,5764,708
CaceresSpain 2,3421,455
CadizSpain 2,5651,594
Ciudad RealSpain 2,2241,382
CordobaSpain 2,3711,473
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3904,592
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1605,071
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4365,242
Chiang MaiThailand 7,6984,784
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6644,762
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,2945,154
ChumphonThailand 8,4105,226
CanakkaleTurkey 1,316818
CorumTurkey 1,6731,039
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6722,282
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9452,452
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,566973
CernovcyUkraine 561348
ChernigovUkraine 850528
CarrascoUruguay 12,0127,464
ColoniaUruguay 12,0837,508
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,0675,013
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0114,978
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0754,397
Camden, ScUsa 7,7864,839
Canton, NyUsa 6,5524,072
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8964,907
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3464,565
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0073,733
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8544,880
Casper, WyUsa 8,3415,183
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5505,313
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1014,413
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4994,660
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6974,783
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8164,857
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8194,859
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4614,636
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6814,773
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2934,532
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5724,705
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9514,941
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4363,999
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4784,026
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6604,760
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5025,283
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4335,241
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5254,676
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5164,670
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2315,736
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2694,517
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3625,196
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5824,712
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5654,701
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4384,622
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9744,955
Clark, SdUsa 7,7664,826
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3755,204
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8884,902
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7945,465
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2274,491
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6274,739
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,2265,112
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3564,571
College Park, MdUsa 7,1334,433
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6475,373
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0204,984
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7984,846
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6344,744
Columbus, InUsa 7,6624,761
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3295,176
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4014,599
Conception, MoUsa 8,0625,010
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2375,119
Conway, ArUsa 8,3435,184
Conway, ScUsa 7,6644,762
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7044,166
Corning, ArUsa 8,2005,095
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5104,045
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2995,779
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8495,499
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8074,230
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8065,472
Covington, LaUsa 8,5815,332
Covington, TnUsa 8,1445,061
Crete, NeUsa 8,0755,018
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1305,052
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1711,970
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1711,970
CaracasVenezuela 8,8235,483
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,7905,462
CoroVenezuela 8,9415,556
ChipataZambia 7,2764,521
ChomaZambia 7,5624,699
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0074,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -