Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Czestochowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Czestochowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Czestochowa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,0651,905
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2011,368
DavisAntarctica 14,1258,777
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1018,141
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6017,830
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2096,344
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4419,595
DhakaBangladesh 6,7084,168
D’UccleBelgium 1,034643
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8006,090
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2626,377
DouradosBrazil 10,8466,740
DoualaCameroon 5,2783,280
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1653,210
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3164,546
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5864,714
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,5494,691
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2153,241
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8793,032
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1223,804
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1014,412
DuianChina 6,2523,885
DubrovnikCroatia 911566
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8823,034
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3865,211
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4785,268
DabaaEgypt 2,3311,449
DakhlaEgypt 2,9381,826
DijonFrance 1,092679
DresdenGermany 375233
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,3002,051
DebrecenHungary 413256
DalatangiIceland 2,4581,527
DaltonganjIndia 6,2213,866
DarbhangaIndia 6,1813,841
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,7104,170
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,7164,173
DumkaIndia 6,4273,994
DwarkaIndia 5,3253,309
DezfulIran 3,1591,963
DublinIreland 1,7451,084
DecimomannuItaly 1,499932
DobbiacoItaly 678421
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3813,344
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4711,536
DagorettiKenya 6,0323,748
DaugavpilsLatvia 758471
DedzaMalawi 7,3914,593
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,1313,810
DashbalbarMongolia 6,2833,904
DaweiMyanmar 8,0374,994
De BiltNetherlands 973605
De KooyNetherlands 1,009627
Den HelderNetherlands 1,011628
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,88611,115
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,83311,081
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,41310,821
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,82711,078
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,84811,091
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,188738
DalbandinPakistan 4,4732,780
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,6962,918
DirPakistan 4,5152,806
DroshPakistan 4,4842,787
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3945,837
DohaQatar 3,9622,462
DorohoiRomania 615382
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7782,348
DudinkaRussia 3,9692,467
DzardzanRussia 5,3873,347
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,7892,354
DakarSenegal 5,1763,217
DaruSierra Leone 5,5013,418
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0575,628
DamazinSudan 4,5572,832
DongolaSudan 3,6592,274
DamascusSyria 2,3971,490
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3971,489
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4111,499
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0652,526
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6984,162
DjerbaTunisia 2,0311,262
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1961,365
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6631,034
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,6301,013
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,165724
DonetskUkraine 1,380858
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1892,603
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9224,923
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3364,559
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8015,469
Danville, IlUsa 7,6894,778
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6814,773
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3305,176
David City, NeUsa 8,0595,008
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4834,650
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4565,255
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3445,185
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4015,842
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7444,812
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3395,803
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4084,603
Delphine, InUsa 7,5504,691
Denton, MdUsa 7,0754,397
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5655,322
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8584,883
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9935,588
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5054,663
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2444,501
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9894,965
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4075,224
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6274,739
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5165,292
Dover, DeUsa 7,0754,397
Dover, TnUsa 8,0314,990
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9415,556
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6304,741
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,3274,553
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9154,919
Durham, NhUsa 6,4654,017
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2492,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -