Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Czestochowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Czestochowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Czestochowa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3762,719
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3682,714
KhostAfghanistan 4,5142,805
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2072,614
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3068,890
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4398,351
KlagenfurtAustria 580361
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3791,478
KandiBenin 4,6512,890
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0975,032
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6244,116
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6264,117
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1395,058
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1794,461
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7044,166
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5224,053
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2863,906
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3083,299
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4464,005
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5302,815
KashiChina 4,5162,806
KunmingChina 7,4444,625
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1483,820
KhargaEgypt 2,9831,854
KosseirEgypt 3,0311,884
KajaaniFinland 1,580982
KuopioFinland 1,439894
KuusamoFinland 1,7801,106
KarlsruheGermany 791492
KasselGermany 676420
KonstanzGermany 798496
KumasiGhana 5,2643,271
KalamataGreece 1,546961
KerkiraGreece 1,247775
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6461,023
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1172,559
Kap TobinGreenland 3,0171,875
KankanGuinea 5,1873,223
KindiaGuinea 5,3893,349
KissidougouGuinea 5,3213,306
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0297,475
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4475,249
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4485,250
KeszthelyHungary 472293
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6011,616
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6434,128
KotaIndia 5,5593,454
KozhikodeIndia 6,7344,184
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8977,393
KermanIran 3,8682,403
KermanshahIran 2,9071,806
Khoram AbadIran 3,0531,897
KilkennyIreland 1,8191,130
KingstonJamaica 8,8735,514
KagoshimaJapan 8,6685,387
KanazawaJapan 8,5465,311
KaruizawaJapan 8,6655,385
KatsuuraJapan 8,8655,509
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7545,440
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0625,010
KobeJapan 8,6435,371
KochiJapan 8,6565,379
KofuJapan 8,7285,424
KumagayaJapan 8,7255,422
KumamotoJapan 8,5665,323
KumejimaJapan 8,9095,536
KureJapan 8,5425,308
KushiroJapan 8,3235,172
KutchanJapan 8,1695,076
KyotoJapan 8,6425,370
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4082,739
KitaleKenya 5,7373,565
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,3962,111
KufraLibya 2,9791,851
KaunasLithuania 553344
KlaipedaLithuania 563350
KybartaiLithuania 492306
KarongaMalawi 6,9064,292
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9985,592
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9826,203
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,2095,723
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,1265,671
KuantanMalaysia 9,2695,760
KuchingMalaysia 9,9676,194
KayesMali 4,8843,035
KeniebaMali 5,0313,126
KidalMali 3,9272,440
KitaMali 4,9253,060
KoutiaMali 4,8172,993
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7387,916
KisinevMoldova 836520
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,6574,137
KhatgalMongolia 5,4153,365
KhovdMongolia 5,0373,130
KhujirtMongolia 5,8003,604
KhutagMongolia 5,6313,499
KenitraMorocco 2,7671,719
KalewaMyanmar 7,0084,355
KathaMyanmar 7,0724,395
KawthaungMyanmar 8,4135,228
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2654,514
KengtungMyanmar 7,5354,682
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8814,276
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6015,345
KathmanduNepal 6,0233,743
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4889,624
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,87711,109
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,77611,046
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,88511,114
KarioiNew Zealand 17,79211,056
KawerauNew Zealand 17,76011,036
KopuaNew Zealand 17,88411,114
KanoNigeria 4,4162,744
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0314,990
KarasjokNorway 2,1021,306
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,513940
KristiansandNorway 1,085674
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,526948
KhasabOman 4,1612,586
KarachiPakistan 4,9803,095
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9823,096
KhanpurPakistan 4,9223,059
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7092,926
KororPalau 11,0946,894
Kasprowy WierchPoland 187116
KlodzkoPoland 180112
KoszalinPoland 426265
KrakowPoland 9659
KalakanRussia 6,0063,732
KaliningradRussia 446277
KamenskoeRussia 7,0874,404
KandalaksaRussia 1,9611,219
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,3681,472
KazanRussia 2,0581,279
KemRussia 1,8101,125
KerchRussia 1,416880
KhabarovskRussia 7,4074,603
KirenskRussia 5,4013,356
KirovRussia 2,1211,318
KljuciRussia 7,5944,719
KolpasevRussia 4,0382,509
KorfRussia 7,3044,539
KostromaRussia 1,595991
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2573,267
KotlasRussia 2,0461,271
KrasnodarRussia 1,6201,007
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7971,738
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5891,609
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6892,914
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5982,236
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1471,334
KurganRussia 3,0741,910
KurskRussia 1,189739
KyraRussia 6,1483,820
KigaliRwanda 5,9623,705
KoldaSenegal 5,2173,242
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3723,338
KosiceSlovakia 282175
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8705,512
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,7954,844
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3734,582
KadugliSudan 4,5322,816
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7602,337
KassalaSudan 4,2252,625
KhartoumSudan 4,0972,546
KostiSudan 4,3622,711
KalmarSweden 673418
KaresuandoSweden 1,9681,223
KarlstadSweden 1,026638
KristianstadSweden 666414
KamishliSyria 2,3251,445
KanchanaburiThailand 8,1365,056
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5605,320
Khon KaenThailand 8,1595,070
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,2975,156
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2355,117
KairouanTunisia 1,8321,138
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0341,264
KarsTurkey 2,1711,349
KastamonuTurkey 1,540957
KayseriTurkey 1,8571,154
KonyaTurkey 1,7781,105
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,1611,964
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8452,389
KinlossUk 1,6461,023
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,209751
KievUkraine 810504
KirillovkaUkraine 1,311814
KirovogradUkraine 976606
KlepininoUkraine 1,254780
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,097682
Kovel’Ukraine 394245
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,065662
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3644,576
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1325,053
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1135,041
Keene, NhUsa 6,5254,055
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3834,588
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7355,428
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6345,365
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4105,226
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8344,868
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5765,329
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5204,673
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9975,591
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8134,855
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,9204,921
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,9274,304
KabompoZambia 7,1804,461
KabweZambia 7,3144,545
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3094,542
KafirondaZambia 7,1054,415
KaomaZambia 7,3174,547
KasamaZambia 6,8854,279
KasempaZambia 7,1854,465
KawambwaZambia 6,8094,231
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5924,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -