Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Czestochowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Czestochowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Czestochowa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8649,858
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8574,882
ParanaArgentina 12,0237,471
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6397,233
PehuajoArgentina 12,4497,736
PergaminoArgentina 12,2057,584
PigeArgentina 12,6207,842
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2257,597
PosadasArgentina 11,3667,063
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6027,209
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7047,894
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1327,539
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1558,175
Port HedlandAustralia 12,4087,711
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,7782,348
ParakouBenin 4,8523,015
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5745,328
ParacatuBrazil 9,9036,154
ParanaBrazil 9,5405,928
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7536,682
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3936,459
ParintinsBrazil 9,2485,747
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2965,155
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2276,976
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0076,219
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7195,418
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6595,381
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4555,876
PeixeBrazil 9,5395,928
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7945,465
PicosBrazil 8,6425,370
PiraiBrazil 10,2216,351
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9096,158
PompeuBrazil 9,9726,197
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9286,791
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8625,507
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9686,816
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,2766,386
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3127,030
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4235,855
PosseBrazil 9,5895,959
PlevenBulgaria 924574
PlovdivBulgaria 1,055656
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7185,418
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4604,636
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5343,439
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1965,093
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6124,109
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8044,228
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8474,255
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3685,200
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4243,371
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2935,153
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3454,564
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3514,568
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8414,872
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9904,965
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4024,600
ParronChile 12,8707,997
Puerto AysenChile 13,8398,600
Puerto MonttChile 13,5748,435
Punta ArenasChile 14,2578,859
PingbianChina 7,6404,748
PeralesColombia 9,9236,166
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,2375,740
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1076,281
PragueCzech Republic 351218
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5215,295
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3135,166
PoloDominican Republic 8,4855,273
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2955,154
PichilingueEcuador 10,7026,651
PortoviejoEcuador 10,7676,691
PuyoEcuador 10,6316,607
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4271,508
ParisFrance 1,220758
PerpignanFrance 1,522946
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1497,550
Port-GentilGabon 5,8113,611
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3867,075
PotsdamGermany 452281
PatrasGreece 1,412878
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5142,805
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9002,423
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9604,947
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5325,302
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5785,952
PecsHungary 539335
PambanIndia 7,1364,434
PuneIndia 5,9713,710
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4775,889
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0266,230
PadovaItaly 804499
Paganella MountainItaly 787489
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,483922
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,482921
PantelleriaItaly 1,6561,029
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 935581
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,448900
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 992616
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,003623
PiacenzaItaly 957595
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,028639
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 872542
Ponza IslandItaly 1,198745
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,159720
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,138707
PrizziItaly 1,523946
PakseLaos 8,4805,269
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9315,550
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7365,429
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7765,453
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4937,763
PodgoricaMontenegro 939584
PatheinMyanmar 7,5704,704
PutaoMyanmar 6,8944,284
PyiMyanmar 7,4334,619
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,5829,683
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,63810,960
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,86111,099
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,86111,099
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,86211,100
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,52110,888
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,72211,013
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6676,007
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2333,252
PohangNorth Korea 8,2085,100
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7494,815
PadidanPakistan 4,8903,039
PanjgurPakistan 4,6082,864
ParachinarPakistan 4,4862,788
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7082,926
PeshawarPakistan 4,5832,848
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4318,346
PilarParaguay 11,4717,128
PiscoPeru 11,5577,182
PiuraPeru 11,1366,920
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,9736,818
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,8366,112
PoznanPoland 237147
PrzemyslPoland 284177
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,3541,463
PortalegrePortugal 2,4261,507
Porto Portugal 2,3761,477
PavelecRussia 1,405873
PecoraRussia 2,6851,669
PermRussia 2,4941,550
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8574,883
PetrozavodskRussia 1,533952
PjatigorskRussia 1,9401,206
PoronajskRussia 7,6884,778
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,498931
Providenja BayRussia 7,1624,450
PskovRussia 981610
PodorSenegal 4,8513,015
PopradSlovakia 211131
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4515,873
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5595,319
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7841,108
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2874,528
Port SudanSudan 3,8202,374
ParamariboSuriname 8,4015,220
PiteňSweden 1,6191,006
PalmyraSyria 2,3801,479
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,18410,057
PhetchabunThailand 8,0465,000
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9554,943
PhraeThailand 7,8354,869
PhuketThailand 8,5795,331
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,5505,313
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2625,134
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,3405,183
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,4255,235
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,6331,015
PoltavaUkraine 1,106687
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8697,375
PradoUruguay 12,0257,473
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9677,436
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7744,831
Pana, IlUsa 7,8004,847
Paoli, InUsa 7,6624,761
Paris, IlUsa 7,6894,778
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4604,636
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5525,314
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4505,251
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6525,376
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4295,238
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1135,042
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5505,313
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4605,257
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7244,800
Perry, OkUsa 8,5245,297
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9604,325
Philo, OhUsa 7,3504,568
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4955,900
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9334,929
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4115,227
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4014,599
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7744,831
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2054,477
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7984,224
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5304,058
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2005,095
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5945,341
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4014,599
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6594,759
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2395,120
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4485,249
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9065,534
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8584,262
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4485,249
Portage, WiUsa 7,4054,601
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3753,962
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6805,394
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5974,721
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4875,274
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2365,118
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1554,446
Princeton, InUsa 7,8594,884
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5864,093
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6875,398
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,2865,770
PetaukeZambia 7,3314,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -