Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Czestochowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Czestochowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Czestochowa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9822,475
ShkoderAlbania 969602
SkikdaAlgeria 1,8261,135
SaltaArgentina 11,7597,307
San AntonioArgentina 13,0388,102
San LuisArgentina 12,5137,776
San RafaelArgentina 12,7497,923
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6517,861
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9277,412
SarmientoArgentina 13,6418,477
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7499,787
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7459,784
SalzburgAustria 554344
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3971,489
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,6281,633
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5341,575
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0502,517
SaveBenin 4,9973,105
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0056,838
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 774481
SalvadorBrazil 9,0155,602
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4327,104
SantaremBrazil 9,0905,649
SantosBrazil 10,4806,512
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3996,462
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2805,766
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4125,227
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0836,887
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3987,083
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2376,361
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4085,225
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6235,980
São PauloBrazil 10,4586,499
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3316,420
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6376,610
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8765,516
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9125,538
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9506,183
SobralBrazil 8,2625,134
SoureBrazil 8,5255,297
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1935,712
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7437,297
SurubimBrazil 8,3645,198
SadovoBulgaria 1,063661
SandanskiBulgaria 1,079670
SofiaBulgaria 964599
SiemreapCambodia 8,4945,278
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7163,552
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8994,909
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9873,721
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,1285,051
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2313,250
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8243,619
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4874,652
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9644,328
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4203,368
Scott, SkCanada 7,5484,690
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6783,528
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8883,659
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3263,931
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5574,075
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1014,412
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0374,373
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4704,642
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8604,884
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3273,310
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7853,595
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6994,784
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7044,787
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5703,461
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8552,396
SalCape Verde 5,3073,298
SantiagoChile 12,8107,961
SewellChile 12,8367,976
ShanghaiChina 8,1595,070
ShantouChina 8,5215,295
ShenyangChina 7,3964,596
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6686,008
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2825,768
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0606,251
SibenikCroatia 823511
SplitCroatia 836520
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 574357
StudsgårdDenmark 892554
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3155,167
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3225,171
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2735,141
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3165,168
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2565,131
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3635,197
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3575,193
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3945,216
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4195,232
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2765,143
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2765,143
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3305,177
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3725,203
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3605,195
San GabrielEcuador 10,4406,488
SalloumEgypt 2,2021,368
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4621,530
SohagEgypt 2,9011,803
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7611,716
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0646,254
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4918,383
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,8871,173
StrasbourgFrance 861535
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3395,182
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3545,191
SukhumiGeorgia 1,8621,157
SchleswigGermany 764475
StuttgartGermany 746464
SamosGreece 1,584984
Skiros IslandGreece 1,383859
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7521,088
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1132,556
SiguiriGuinea 5,0753,154
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9426,178
SzegedHungary 513319
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 433269
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8541,774
SagarIndia 5,8653,645
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8042,985
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3787,692
SemnanIran 3,2141,998
ShahroudIran 3,2562,023
ShirazIran 3,6482,267
ShannonIreland 1,9271,197
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,154717
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,041647
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,225761
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,013629
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,385861
Scuro MountainItaly 1,294804
SigonellaItaly 1,527949
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6113,487
SagaJapan 8,5035,284
SaigoJapan 8,4085,225
SakaiJapan 8,4615,258
SakataJapan 8,4935,278
SapporoJapan 8,1805,083
SaseboJapan 8,4795,269
SendaiJapan 8,6045,347
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7035,408
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4775,268
ShinjoJapan 8,5305,301
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7865,459
ShirakawaJapan 8,6765,391
ShizuokaJapan 8,7845,459
SumotoJapan 8,6595,381
SuttsuJapan 8,1545,067
SuwaJapan 8,6715,388
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,3548,298
SavannakhetLaos 8,2815,146
SiauliaiLithuania 636395
SiluteLithuania 529329
SkopjeMacedonia 1,003623
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8434,874
SalimaMalawi 7,3354,558
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1256,292
SibuMalaysia 9,9996,213
SanMali 4,6932,916
SegouMali 4,7422,947
SikassoMali 4,9323,065
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4565,255
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2216,352
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9683,708
SainshandMongolia 6,3803,965
SafiMorocco 3,0961,924
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,4072,117
SittweMyanmar 7,1594,449
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,70311,001
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,240770
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0551,898
SaiqOman 4,5232,811
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8683,025
SurOman 4,6852,911
SialkotPakistan 4,8983,044
SibbiPakistan 4,6582,895
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3787,070
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6227,222
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2896,393
SandomierzPoland 185115
SniezkaPoland 236147
SuwalkiPoland 452281
SzczecinPoland 419260
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,6951,675
Santa MariaPortugal 3,7962,359
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,0915,028
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7355,428
Satu MareRomania 433269
SibiuRomania 670416
SulinaRomania 1,012629
SadrinskRussia 2,9541,836
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,236768
SalekhardRussia 3,1441,954
SaratovRussia 1,8691,162
SejmcanRussia 6,7254,179
SelagoncyRussia 5,1883,224
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2495,126
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4363,999
SmolenskRussia 974605
SociRussia 1,7491,087
SortovalaRussia 1,404873
SuntarRussia 5,5713,462
SurgutRussia 3,4562,148
SverdlovskRussia 2,7611,716
SyktyvkarRussia 2,2671,409
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,9234,923
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7283,559
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0794,399
SingaporeSingapore 9,5315,923
SliacSlovakia 241149
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9404,934
SineijuSouth Korea 7,5814,711
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,1811,355
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,7961,116
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,9031,182
SevilleSpain 2,4701,535
SennarSudan 4,3462,701
ShambatSudan 4,0892,541
ShendiSudan 4,0022,487
StenseleSweden 1,588987
StockholmSweden 952591
StorlienSweden 1,449901
SundsvallSweden 1,306812
SantisSwitzerland 813505
SongeaTanzania 7,0224,363
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1945,092
SongkhlaThailand 8,7945,464
Suphan BuriThailand 8,1405,058
Surat ThaniThailand 8,5245,297
SurinThailand 8,3425,184
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8082,988
SokodeTogo 4,9343,066
SfaxTunisia 1,9141,189
SousseTunisia 1,8001,118
SamsunTurkey 1,6921,051
SiirtTurkey 2,2981,428
SivasTurkey 1,8571,154
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6782,285
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7951,115
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8201,131
SarataUkraine 944587
SarnyUkraine 528328
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,311815
SumyUkraine 1,092678
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1932,605
SaltoUruguay 11,8407,357
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3655,820
Safford, AzUsa 9,4465,870
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4213,990
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3555,192
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9274,926
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1245,049
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6604,760
Salem, InUsa 7,6624,761
Salem, OrUsa 8,7635,446
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7775,454
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1325,675
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1925,712
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7846,080
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4885,896
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,0905,027
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7056,031
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3534,569
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7686,070
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6946,024
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7644,824
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9574,323
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9554,943
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5455,310
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3115,165
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6624,761
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4685,262
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4835,271
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3805,207
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3165,168
Selma, AlUsa 8,3175,169
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7374,187
Seymour, InUsa 7,6624,761
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6894,778
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1885,088
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6725,389
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9194,921
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8324,867
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4534,632
Southport, NcUsa 7,6024,724
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9414,935
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3744,582
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9744,955
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3115,165
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3984,597
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7934,843
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2235,110
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9804,959
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,5294,679
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9264,925
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2124,481
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7984,224
State College, PaUsa 7,0454,378
State University, MsUsa 8,3485,187
State University, NmUsa 9,4015,842
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3294,554
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5865,336
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9054,912
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4195,853
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8404,872
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6304,120
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4535,253
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8184,858
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5565,317
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0465,000
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0244,987
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7614,201
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8722,406
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,4405,866
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,0835,644
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,9245,545
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,7172,310
SocotraYemen 5,2793,281
SenangaZambia 7,4524,630
SerenjeZambia 7,2034,476
SeshekeZambia 7,6094,729
SolweziZambia 7,0414,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -