Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Czestochowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Czestochowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Czestochowa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0211,877
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0151,252
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0101,249
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7941,115
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1317,539
AzulArgentina 12,3987,704
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9349,280
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5208,402
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7588,549
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6538,484
AmberleyAustralia 15,3699,550
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4521,523
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7021,679
AimoresBrazil 9,7666,069
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9485,560
AltamiraBrazil 8,9905,586
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7126,035
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2806,388
ApodiBrazil 8,2855,148
AracajuBrazil 8,7325,426
AracuaiBrazil 9,5825,954
AragarcasBrazil 10,1216,289
AraxaBrazil 10,1206,289
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5005,282
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3245,173
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2845,148
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6054,104
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2303,250
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3002,672
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8794,275
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1374,435
AbecheChad 4,1132,556
AntofagastaChile 11,9747,441
AricaChile 11,5397,170
AltaiChina 4,8323,003
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4096,468
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3316,420
AraucaColombia 9,3875,833
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3215,171
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2655,136
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4175,230
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,3591,466
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5811,604
AswanEgypt 3,2101,995
AsyutEgypt 2,8291,758
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1186,287
AsmaraEritrea 4,3312,691
AssabEritrea 4,7082,926
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9913,101
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,264785
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,0369,343
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3817,072
AccraGhana 5,3363,316
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,226762
AthensGreece 1,470914
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,500932
AasiaatGreenland 4,1712,592
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5462,204
AputiteqGreenland 3,3282,068
AkureyriIceland 2,6671,658
AgraIndia 5,5503,449
AhmedabadIndia 5,5073,422
AkolaIndia 6,0053,732
AllahabadIndia 5,9453,695
AmritsarIndia 4,9863,098
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6577,244
AbadanIran 3,3122,058
ArakIran 3,0951,924
AlbengaItaly 1,114693
AlgheroItaly 1,406874
AmendolaItaly 1,063661
AnconaItaly 904562
ArezzoItaly 983611
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,5003,418
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4723,400
AbashiriJapan 8,2215,109
AburatsuJapan 8,7155,416
AikawaJapan 8,4965,279
AjiroJapan 8,8135,476
AkitaJapan 8,4315,239
AkuneJapan 8,6065,348
AomoriJapan 8,3615,196
AsahikawaJapan 8,1625,072
AsosanJapan 8,5805,331
AmmanJordan 2,5101,560
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,3492,702
AinaziLatvia 855531
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7934,843
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9094,915
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,2235,110
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6094,728
AtarMauritania 4,3822,723
AgalegaMauritius 7,7074,789
AcapulcoMexico 10,4446,490
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5173,429
AltaiMongolia 5,4313,375
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8433,631
AgadirMorocco 3,2812,039
AmsterdamNetherlands 973605
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,73911,023
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,76211,038
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,69310,995
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,56810,917
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,83211,081
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,85111,093
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,55610,909
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,54310,901
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,54110,900
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,54110,900
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,54110,900
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,54110,900
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,0166,224
AgadezNiger 3,8912,418
AsuncionParaguay 11,2887,015
ArequipaPeru 11,4537,117
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,2805,767
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,13010,024
AradRomania 542337
AjanRussia 6,8444,253
AldanRussia 6,1483,820
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0721,287
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7032,301
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,4964,658
AnadyrRussia 7,0284,367
ArkhangelskRussia 1,9651,221
ArmavirRussia 1,7571,092
AstrakhanRussia 2,1701,349
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7859,809
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,2251,383
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,1001,305
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,0671,284
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,3021,431
Abu HamedSudan 3,6962,297
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,4482,764
AqiqSudan 3,9962,483
ArbaatSudan 3,7852,352
AromaSudan 4,1782,596
AtbaraSudan 3,9112,430
Abu KamalSyria 2,5331,574
AleppoSyria 2,1741,351
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3725,203
AtakpameTogo 5,0853,160
AdanaTurkey 2,0041,245
AfyonTurkey 1,6131,002
AnkaraTurkey 1,6131,002
AntalyaTurkey 1,8051,122
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,3682,093
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,553965
AberporthUk 1,6381,018
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,601995
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,325823
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,188738
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2192,622
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2082,615
ArtigasUruguay 11,6617,247
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2615,133
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7454,813
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5775,330
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9925,588
Ada, MnUsa 7,5434,687
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3004,537
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8474,876
Akron, OhUsa 7,2434,501
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8315,488
Albany, GaUsa 8,1375,057
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6524,133
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6594,760
Albion, NeUsa 8,0344,993
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0935,651
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7664,826
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8554,881
Algona, IaUsa 7,7474,814
Alice, TxUsa 9,3075,783
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9114,295
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2585,131
Alma, MiUsa 7,2744,520
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0274,367
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3885,834
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8365,491
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6614,139
Amite, LaUsa 8,6355,366
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5274,677
Anderson, InUsa 7,5784,709
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8244,862
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9584,324
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3004,537
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,9354,931
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3945,216
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4405,245
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7604,822
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2544,508
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6635,383
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1075,038
Athens, GaUsa 7,9314,928
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0224,985
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9534,320
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2375,119
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1135,042
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8984,908
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1755,080
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5204,673
Austin, TxUsa 9,0805,642
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4782,161
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1802,597
AcariguaVenezuela 9,0695,636
AdenYemen 4,8293,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -